Difference between revisions of "Cat's Paw II"
Stats
(added stub template... <_<) |
*>DarkSamus89 (Stats) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Ship infobox | {{Ship infobox | ||
|image=[[File:Catspaw II.jpg|200px]] | |image = [[File:Catspaw II.jpg|200px]] | ||
|name=''Cat's Paw 2'' | |name = ''Cat's Paw 2'' | ||
|manufacturer= | |manufacturer = | ||
|height= | |height = | ||
|width= | |width = | ||
|depth= | |depth = | ||
|max speed= | |max speed = | ||
|engine= | |engine = | ||
|power= | |power = | ||
|shield gen= | |shield gen = | ||
|hull= | |hull = | ||
|sensor= | |sensor = | ||
|target= | |target = | ||
|navigation= | |navigation = | ||
|avionics= | |avionics = | ||
|countermeasures= | |countermeasures = | ||
|armament=Arc | |armament = Arc [[Laser]]<br>Single lock<br>[[Smart bomb]] launcher | ||
|complement= | |complement = | ||
|crew=1 pilot | |crew = 1 pilot | ||
|capacity= | |capacity = | ||
|othersystems= | |othersystems = | ||
|role=Planetary Superiority Fighter | |role = Planetary Superiority Fighter | ||
|affiliation= | |affiliation = | ||
|appearances=''[[Star Fox Command]]'' | |appearances = ''[[Star Fox Command]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cat's Paw II''' (known as the '''Scramjet''' in the Japanese version) is an improvement on the [[Cat's Paw]] starfighter and is used by [[Katt Monroe]] in ''[[Star Fox Command]]''. The ship comes equipped with an arc laser and a single lock and is very dissimilar to the original Cat's Paw. | |||
==Star Fox Command stats== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|<u>Cat's Paw II stats</u> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Laser: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Arc | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Lock: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Single | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Smart Bombs: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Shields: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● ● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Boost: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● ● | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Time Bonus: ''''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|● ● | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
[[Category:Starfighters]] | [[Category:Starfighters]] | ||
[[Category:Personal craft]] | [[Category:Personal craft]] |