Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
Difference between revisions of "Template:Infobox stage/doc"
From Lylat Wiki, your source on Star Fox information. By Fans, for Fans.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{parameters-table-top}} | {{parameters-table-top}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''name''' | ||
| name of the character | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class | |||
| css class if there is one related to your character (or group they are in) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style | |||
| custom style | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| picture | |||
| have a picture? upload it, and then post it here. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''name''' | |||
| Full name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''home_planet''' | |||
| Where in the Star Fox System do they come from? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''role''' | |||
| position in the game, on their respective team, etc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''premier_game''' | |||
| First Game the character was introduced | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''affiliations''' | |||
| What groups do they associate with? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{parameters-table-bottom}} | {{parameters-table-bottom}} |
Revision as of 18:28, 26 April 2010
Name | StageInfoBox |
---|---|
Link | {{StageInfoBox}} |
Info | Basic Stage Info. Designed for only 5 fields at the moment. See Infoboxes for more info. |
Purpose
Usage
Parameters
Name | Description | Value information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | name of the character | ||||||||
class | css class if there is one related to your character (or group they are in) | ||||||||
style | custom style | ||||||||
picture | have a picture? upload it, and then post it here. | ||||||||
name | Full name | ||||||||
home_planet | Where in the Star Fox System do they come from? | ||||||||
role | position in the game, on their respective team, etc. | ||||||||
premier_game | First Game the character was introduced | ||||||||
affiliations | What groups do they associate with? | ||||||||
Notes:
|
Example
{{CharacterInfoBox | name = | class = | style= | picture = | name = | home_planet = | role = | premier_game = | affiliations = }}