8,161
edits
Welcome to the Lylat Wiki, all about the Star Fox series! If you'd like to help out, please take a look at our community portal.
(→Star Wolf: fixed because it was broken) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Characters are often grouped by which side they fight for. | Characters are often grouped by which side they fight for. | ||
==Star Fox== | |||
== Star Fox == | |||
{{main|Star Fox (team)}} | {{main|Star Fox (team)}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}"| Name | ||
! | ! colspan=9 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (series)|Star Fox series]] | ||
! | ! colspan=4 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]] | ||
! | ! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[List of games featuring Star Fox cameos|Has a cameo?]] | ||
! | |- | ||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (game)|Original]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64|64]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64 3D|64 3D]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 2]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Adventures|Adventures]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox: Assault|Assault]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Command|Command]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Zero|Zero]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Guard|Guard]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros.|Original]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Melee|Melee]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U|SSB4]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Fox McCloud]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Falco Lombardi]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Slippy Toad]] | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Krystal]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[James McCloud]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Peppy Hare]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[General Pepper]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Katt Monroe]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Bill Grey]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Dash Bowman]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Amanda]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Lucy Hare]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Tricky]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[ROB 64]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Miyu]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Fay]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Star Wolf== | |||
{| class=" | {{main|Star Wolf}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}"| Name | |||
! colspan=9 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (series)|Star Fox Series]] | |||
! colspan=4 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
! rowspan=2 style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[List of games featuring Star Fox cameos|Has a cameo?]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox (game)|Original]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64|64]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 64 3D|64 3D]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox 2]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Adventures|Adventures]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox: Assault|Assault]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Command|Command]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Zero|Zero]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Star Fox Guard|Guard]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros.|Original]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Melee|Melee]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]] | |||
! style="{{Game color 2}}" | [[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Wii U|SSB4]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Wolf O'Donnell]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Pigma Dengar]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Leon Powalski]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{ | | style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Panther Caroso]] | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Andross]] | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
Line 50: | Line 374: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{Character color 1}}" | [[Andrew Oikonny]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{{Characters}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{Characters | |||
edits